Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Emilio Angela Portrait

Emilio Angela Portrait

Emilio Angela

Also Known as: Emilio Angella

Born:
Pontremoli, Italy 1889

Died:
New York 1970

Active in:

  • Chatham, New Jersey

Photo Caption:
Emilio Angela, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0079891

Photo Caption:
Emilo Angela, Smithsonian American Art Museum, Gift of Mrs. Anthony de Francisci 1966.51.92.