Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Ben Cunningham Portrait

Ben Cunningham

Also Known as: Benjamin Frazier Cunningham

Born:
Cripple Creek, Colorado 1904

Died:
Hackensack, New Jersey 1975

Active in:

  • New York, New York
  • San Francisco, California

Photo Caption:
Ben Cunningham, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001418