Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Gustaf Oscar Dalström Portrait

Gustaf Oscar Dalström

Also Known as: Gustaf O. Dalstrom, Gustaf Dalstrom, Gustaf Oscar Dalstrom

Born:
Gothland, Sweden 1893

Died:
Chicago, Illinois 1971

Photo Caption:
Frances Foy, Man Reading (Portrait of Gustaf Dalstrom), 1932, etching on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of Chicago Society of Etchers 1935.13.99.