Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Wörden Day Portrait

Wörden Day

Also Known as: Esther Worden Day, Worden Day

Born:
Columbus, Ohio 1916

Died:
Montclair, New Jersey 1986

Active in:

  • Virginia

Photo Caption:
Worden Day, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001432