Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Karel Appel

Also Known as: Christian Karel Appel, Christiaan Karel Appel

Born:
Amsterdam, Netherlands 1921

Died:
Zurich, Switzerland 2006

Active in:

  • New York, New York
  • Paris, France