Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Jean de Marco Portrait

Jean de Marco

Also Known as: Jean Antoine de Marco

Born:
Paris, France 1898

Died:
1990

Active in:

  • New York, New York

Photo Caption:
Jean de Marco in his studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001457