Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Gleb Derujinsky Portrait

Gleb Derujinsky Portrait

Gleb Derujinsky

Also Known as: Gleb W. Derujinsky

Born:
Smolensk, Russia 1888

Died:
New York, New York 1975

Photo Caption:
Gleb Derujinsky, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001449

Photo Caption:
Gleb Derujinsky in his studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001447