Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Frederick K. Detwiller Portrait

Frederick K. Detwiller

Also Known as: Frederick Knecht Detwiller, F. K. Detwiller

Born:
Easton, Pennsylvania 1882

Died:
New York, New York 1953

Photo Caption:
Frederick K. Detwiller, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001469