Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Sidney E. Dickinson Portrait

Sidney E. Dickinson Portrait

Sidney E. Dickinson

Also Known as: Sidney Edward Dickinson, Sidney Dickinson

Born:
Wallingford, Connecticut 1890

Died:
1979

Photo Caption:
Sidney E. Dickinson, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001484

Photo Caption:
Sidney E. Dickinson in his studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0069686