Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Charles H. Ebert Portrait

Charles H. Ebert

Also Known as: Charles Ebert, Charles Henry Ebert

Born:
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 1873

Died:
Preston, Connecticut 1959

Active in:

  • Monhegan Island, Maine
  • Old Lyme, Connecticut

Photo Caption:
Charles H. Ebert, 1930, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0106662