Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Walker Everett Portrait

Walker Everett

Also Known as: Walker G. Everett

Born:
Chicago, Illinois 1904

Died:
New York, New York 1968

Photo Caption:
Walker Everett, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001533