Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Clara Fasano Portrait

Clara Fasano

Also Known as: Clara de Marco

Born:
Castellaneta, Italy 1900

Died:
1990

Active in:

  • New York, New York

Photo Caption:
Joseph Stella, Portrait of Clara Fasano, 1944, pencil and pastel on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Transfer from the Archives of American Art, Smithsonian Institution 1973.32.1.