Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Lyonel Feininger

Also Known as: Lyonel Charles Adrian Feininger, Charles Leonell Feininger

Born:
New York, New York 1871

Died:
New York, New York 1956

Active in:

  • Paris, France
  • Berlin, Germany
  • Dessau, Germany