Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Mary Ascher Portrait

Mary Ascher

Also Known as: Mary Goldman Ascher, Mrs.David Ascher, Mary G. Ascher

Born:
Leeds, England 1900

Died:
New York, New York 1988

Active in:

  • New York, New York

Photo Caption:
Mary Ascher, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0025841