Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Walter Flax

Also Known as: Captain Flax, Captain Walter Flax

Born:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1896

Died:
Newport News, Virginia 1982

Active in:

  • Yorktown, Virginia