Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

John Folinsbee Portrait

John Folinsbee Portrait

John Folinsbee

Also Known as: John Fulton Folinsbee, John F. Folinsbee

Born:
Buffalo, New York 1892

Died:
New Hope, Pennsylvania 1972

Photo Caption:
John Folinsbee, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001590

Photo Caption:
John Folinsbee, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001591