Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

William Auerbach-Levy Portrait

William Auerbach-Levy

Also Known as: Levy William Auerbach, William Auerbach

Born:
Brest-Litovsk, Russia 1889

Died:
Ossining, New York 1964

Active in:

  • New York, New York

Photo Caption:
William Auerbach-Levy, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001851