Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Enrico Glicenstein Portrait

Enrico Glicenstein

Also Known as: Enoch Hendryk Glicenstein, Enoch Henryk Glicenstein

Born:
Turek, Russia 1870

Died:
New York, New York 1942

Active in:

  • Italy

Photo Caption:
Enrico Glicenstein, Self Portrait with Hat, 1928, pen and ink and ink wash on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of Hugo Dreyfuss 1975.99.2.