Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Max Bachofen

Also Known as: Max Albin Bachofen, Max A. Bachhofen

Born:
Neubrunen, Switzerland 1903

Died:
Buda, Texas 1987

Active in:

  • Castroville, Texas
  • Alliance, Ohio
  • Cleveland, Ohio