Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Albert L. Groll Portrait

Albert L. Groll Portrait

Albert L. Groll

Also Known as: Albert Lorey Groll, Albert Groll

Born:
New York, New York 1866

Died:
New York, New York 1952

Photo Caption:
Albert Groll, 1931, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001647

Photo Caption:
Albert Groll, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001649