Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Charles P. Gruppe Portrait

Charles P. Gruppe Portrait

Charles P. Gruppe

Also Known as: Charles Paul Gruppe, C. P. Gruppe

Born:
Picton, Ontario, Canada 1860

Died:
Rockport, Massachusetts 1940

Photo Caption:
Charles P. Gruppe, 1930, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001654

Photo Caption:
Charles P. Gruppe, 1930, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0027019