Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Guercino

Also Known as: Giovan Francesco Barbieri, Gianfrancesco Barbieri, Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, Le Guerchin, Il Guercino

Born:
Cento, Italy 1591

Died:
Bologna, Italy 1666

Active in:

  • Rome, Italy