Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Lena Gurr Portrait

Lena Gurr

Also Known as: Mrs.Joseph Biel, Mrs.L. G. Biel

Born:
Brooklyn, New York 1897

Died:
1992

Active in:

  • New York, New York

Photo Caption:
Lena Gurr, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0018095