Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Armin Hansen Portrait

Armin Hansen Portrait

Armin Hansen

Also Known as: Armin C. Hansen, Armin Carl Hansen

Born:
San Francisco, California 1886

Died:
Monterey, California 1957

Photo Caption:
Armin Hansen, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0102947

Photo Caption:
Armin Hansen in his studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0102946