Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Theo Hios Portrait

Theo Hios

Also Known as: Theodore Hios

Born:
Tripi, Greece 1910

Died:
New York, New York 1999

Active in:

  • New York, New York

Photo Caption:
Theo Hios, The Artist, 1959, woodcut on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of the artist 1986.40.4.