Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Alice Holcomb Portrait

Alice Holcomb

Also Known as: Alice McCaffery Holcomb

Born:
New York, New York 1906

Died:
Sarasota, Florida 1977

Active in:

  • Sarasota, Florida
  • Rockport, Massachusetts

Photo Caption:
Alice Holcomb, Self Portrait, n.d., oil on canvas, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of H. Lawrence Holcomb 1980.33.2.