Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Alfred Hutty Portrait

Alfred Hutty Portrait

Alfred Hutty

Also Known as: Alfred Heber Hutty

Born:
Grand Haven, Michigan 1877

Died:
Woodstock, New York 1954

Active in:

  • Charleston, South Carolina

Photo Caption:
Alfred Hutty, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0071458

Photo Caption:
Alfred Hutty in his studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0071457