Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Ernest L. Ipsen Portrait

Ernest L. Ipsen Portrait

Ernest L. Ipsen

Also Known as: Ludwig Ernest Ipsen, Ernest Ipsen, Ernest Ludvig Ipsen

Born:
Malden, Massachusetts 1869

Died:
Miami, Florida 1951

Photo Caption:
Ernest L. Ipsen with sitter William Alexander, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001739

Photo Caption:
Ernest L. Ipsen, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0082066