Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Chauncey Bradley Ives

Also Known as: Chauncey Ives

Born:
Hamden, Connecticut 1810

Died:
Rome, Italy 1894

Active in:

  • New York, New York
  • Florence, Italy