Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

C. Paul Jennewein Portrait

C. Paul Jennewein

Also Known as: Carl Paul Jennewein

Born:
Stuttgart, Germany 1890

Died:
Larchmont, New York 1978

Photo Caption:
Carl Paul Jennewein, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0119903