Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Herbert Barnett Portrait

Herbert Barnett

Also Known as: Herbert P. Barnett, Herbert Phillip Barnett

Born:
Providence, Rhode Island 1910

Died:
Cincinnati, Ohio 1972

Active in:

  • Princeton, Massachusetts

Photo Caption:
Hebert Phillip Barnett, 1937, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0120654