Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Jan Juta Portrait

Jan Juta

Also Known as: Jan C. Juta

Born:
1895

Died:
United States 1990

Active in:

  • Cape Town, South Africa
  • Mendham, New Jersey
  • Eze, France
  • London, England

Photo Caption:
Jan Juta in his studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0062531