Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Charles Anton Kaeselau Portrait

Charles Anton Kaeselau

Also Known as: Charles Kaeselau

Born:
Stockholm, Sweden 1889

Died:
Boston, Massachusetts 1972

Active in:

  • Provincetown, Massachusetts

Photo Caption:
Charles Anton Kaeselau, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0062576