Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Susan Kaprov Portrait

Susan Kaprov

Also Known as: Susan L. Kaprov

Born:
New York, New York 1946

Active in:

  • New York, New York

Photo Caption:
Susan Kaprov, Self-Portrait, 1975, color xerograph on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum, Gift of the artist 1975.66.