Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Walt Kuhn Portrait

Walt Kuhn

Also Known as: Walter Francis Kuhn, William Kuhn

Born:
Brooklyn, New York 1877

Died:
White Plains, New York 1949

Active in:

  • New York, New York

Photo Caption:
Walt Kuhn, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0025517