Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Charles Baskerville Portrait

Charles Baskerville Portrait

Charles Baskerville

Also Known as: Charles Baskerville, Jr.

Born:
Raleigh, North Carolina 1896

Died:
New York, New York 1994

Active in:

  • New York, New York

Photo Caption:
Charles Baskerville, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001284

Photo Caption:
Charles Baskerville, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001285