Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Richard Lahey Portrait

Richard Lahey Portrait Richard Lahey Portrait

Richard Lahey

Also Known as: Richard F. Lahey, Richard Francis Lahey

Born:
Jersey City, New Jersey 1893

Died:
Fairfax, Virginia 1978

Active in:

  • Washington, District of Columbia

Photo Caption:
Richard Lahey, 1930, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001848

Photo Caption:
Richard Lahey, 1930, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001847

Photo Caption:
Richard Lahey at work in his studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0079974