Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Elaine de Kooning

Also Known as: Elaine Fried, Elaine Maria Catherine Fried, Elaine Marie Catherine De Kooning, Elaine Fried De Kooning

Born:
New York, New York, 1918

Died:
Southampton, New York, 1989