Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Pamelia Hill

Also Known as: Pamela Hill, Pamelia E. Hill

Born:
Framingham, Massachusetts 1803

Died:
Framingham, Massachusetts 1860

Active in:

  • Boston, Massachusetts

Luce Artist Biography

Little is known about the miniaturist Pamelia Hill, except that she worked in Massachusetts before the Civil War and painted several portraits of prominent Worcester families.