Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Doris Lee Portrait

Doris Lee

Also Known as: Doris Emrick Lee

Born:
Aledo, Illinois 1905

Died:
Clearwater, Florida 1983

Active in:

  • Woodstock, New York

Photo Caption:
Doris Lee, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0106870