Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Fernand Léger Portrait

Fernand Léger Portrait

Fernand Léger

Also Known as: F. Leger, Fernand Leger, Fernan Lezeh, Fernan Lezhe

Born:
Argentan, Orne, France 1881

Died:
Gif-sur-Yvette, Essonne, France 1955

Active in:

  • Paris, France

Photo Caption:
Fernand Leger, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0065314

Photo Caption:
Fernand Leger, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0065316