Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

John Smibert

Also Known as: John Smybert

Born:
Edinburgh, Scotland 1688

Died:
Boston, Massachusetts 1751

Active in:

  • London, England
  • Italy
  • Newport, Rhode Island