Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Martin Johnson Heade

Also Known as: Martin J. Heade

Born:
Lumberville, Pennsylvania 1819

Died:
St. Augustine, Florida 1904

Active in:

  • New York, New York
  • Washington, District of Columbia
  • Boston, Massachusetts