Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Lionel Lindsay

Also Known as: Lionel Arthur Lindsay, SirLionel Lindsay, SirLionel Arthur Lindsay, SirLionel A. Lindsay

Born:
Creswick, Victoria, Australia 1874

Died:
Sydney, Australia 1961

Active in:

  • London, England
  • Spain
  • France
  • Italy
  • North Africa
  • India