Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Charles Locke Portrait

Charles Locke

Also Known as: Charles Wheeler Locke

Born:
Cincinnati, Ohio 1899

Died:
Garrison, New York 1983

Photo Caption:
Charles Locke, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001878