Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Jacob Maentel

Also Known as: Johann Adam Bernhard Jacob Maentel, Johann Adam Bernhard Jacob Mentel, Jacob Mantel, Jacob Maentel M.D., Dr.Jacob Maentel, Jacob Maental, Mentle

Born:
Kassel, Germany 1763

Died:
New Harmony, Indiana 1863

Active in:

  • Pennsylvania