Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

René Magritte

Also Known as: Rene Magritte, René François Ghislain Magritte, François Ghislain Magritte

Born:
Lessines, Belgium 1898

Died:
Brussels, Belgium 1967

Active in:

  • Paris, France