Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Henry Mattson Portrait

Henry Mattson Portrait

Henry Mattson

Also Known as: Henry E. Mattson, Henry Elis Mattson

Born:
Gothenburg, Sweden 1887

Died:
Woodstock, New York 1971

Photo Caption:
Henry Mattson, Woodstock, New York, 1930, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001935

Photo Caption:
Henry Mattson, Woodstock, New York, 1930, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001936