Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Ed McGowin

Also Known as: William Edward McGowin, Alva Fost, Alva Isaiah Fost, Lawrence Steven Orlean, Irby Benjamin Roy, Nathan Ellis McDuff, Eure Ignatius Everpure, Isaac Noel Anderson, Nicholas Gregory Nazianzen, Thorton Modestus Dossett, Ingram Andrew Young, Melvill Douglas O'Connor, Edward Updike

Born:
Hattiesburg, Mississippi 1938

Active in:

  • New York, New York
  • Washington, District of Columbia