Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Alfred Bendiner Portrait

Alfred Bendiner

Also Known as: Al Bendiner

Born:
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 1899

Died:
Pennsylvania 1964

Active in:

  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Photo Caption:
Alfred Bendiner, Afternoon of a Middle Aged Faun, 1948, lithograph on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of the Alfred Bendiner Foundation 1988.81.2.